BWF Singles Men Rankings

FIRST TO DELIVER YOUR SCORES!

Badminton Rankings

- nationality -
BWF Singles Men (16.04.2019)
#NameNationalityPointsTournaments
1.Momota KentoJapan10880018
2.Shi YuqiChina8743217
3.Axelsen ViktorDenmark7984416
4.Chen LongChina7788817
5.Chou Tien ChenTaiwan7608419
6.Son Wan HoSouth Korea7156216
7.Ginting Anthony SinisukaIndonesia6378019
8.Srikanth KidambiIndia6314016
9.Christie JonatanIndonesia6213219
10.Nishimoto KentaJapan5788719
11.Tsuneyama KantaJapan5670819
12.Antonsen AndersDenmark5614917
13.Lin DanChina5577321
14.Sugiarto TommyIndonesia5494019
15.Verma SameerIndia5375120
16.Ng Ka Long AngusHong Kong5192816
17.Phetpradab KhositThailand4963921
18.Wangcharoen KantaphonThailand4900723
19.Lu GuangzuChina4892918
20.Praneeth B. SaiIndia4842716
21.Prannoy H. S.India4499016
22.Lee Zii JiaMalaysia4490712
23.Jorgensen Jan ODenmark4460518
24.Vittinghus Hans-KristianDenmark4218917
25.Liew DarenMalaysia4182016
26.Lee Dong KeunSouth Korea4154916
27.Gemke RasmusDenmark4135115
28.Avihingsanon SuppanyuThailand4096621
29.Huang YuxiangChina4090016
30.Thammasin SitthikomThailand4082016
31.Caljouw MarkNetherlands3981318
32.Wang Tzu WeiTaiwan3968218
33.Ouseph RajivEngland3951214
34.Leverdez BriceFrance3902020
35.Lee Cheuk YiuHong Kong3785119
36.Zhao JunPengChina3723518
37.Wong Wing Ki VincentHong Kong3700818
38.Sakai KazumasaJapan3514516
39.Parupalli KashyapIndia3485015
40.Zhou ZeqiChina3333014
41.Dey SubhankarIndia3210016
42.Kholik Firman AbdulIndonesia3122817
43.Rhustavito Shesar HirenIndonesia3110412
44.Mustofa Ihsan MaulanaIndonesia3109814
45.Heo Kwang HeeSouth Korea3101913
46.Rouxel ThomasFrance3057018
47.Corvee LucasFrance3013420
48.Jayaram AjayIndia3000015
49.Coelho YgorBrazil2984015
50.Zilberman MishaIsrael2983020
51.Verma SourabhIndia2930911
52.Popov Toma JuniorFrance2883117
53.Hsu Jen HaoTaiwan2834815
54.Abian Vicen PabloSpain2780418
55.Dwi Wardoyo Chico AuraIndonesia2780017
56.Svendsen VictorDenmark2780011
57.Saensomboonsuk TanongsakThailand2777014
58.Igarashi YuJapan2773014
59.Watanabe KokiJapan276809
60.Loh Kean YewSingapore2728912
61.Lee Hyun IlSouth Korea267808
62.Malkov VladimirRussia2671919
63.Vitidsarn KunlavutThailand2666011
64.Chong Wei FengMalaysia2649014
65.Lu Chia HungTaiwan2631016
66.Penty TobyEngland2539915
67.Lin Yu HsienTaiwan2439012
68.Soo Teck ZhiMalaysia2374013
69.Cordon KevinGuatemala2304311
70.Ho-Shue Jason AnthonyCanada2296818
71.Sen LakshyaIndia2286810
72.Penalver Luis EnriqueSpain2225817
73.Soong Joo VenMalaysia2222711
74.Lee Chong WeiMalaysia221353
75.Sirant SergeyRussia2211415
76.Nguyen Tien MinhVietnam2137013
77.Kuncoro Sony DwiIndonesia213308
78.Takeshita RiichiJapan213209
79.Manjunath MithunIndia2131013
80.Yang Chih ChiehTaiwan2055815
81.Koga MinoruJapan2019410
82.Cheam June WeiMalaysia2018311
83.Naraoka KodaiJapan2008011
84.Bruun KimDenmark1998015
85.Dwicahyo AdeIndonesia1981022
86.Heino EetuFinland1968020
87.Must RaulEstonia1924914
88.Burestedt FelixSweden1847013
89.Dani HarsheelIndia1825011
90.Ludik MilanCzech Republic1816423
91.Pham Cao CuongVietnam1815013
92.Koljonen KalleFinland1789818
93.Sheng XiaodongCanada1775015
94.Krausz GergelyHungary1763418
95.Karunaratne NilukaSri Lanka1754013
96.Nguyen NhatIreland1736813
97.Rumbay Ikhsan Leonardo ImanuelIndonesia1731010
98.Moreels MaximeBelgium1730321
99.Ren PengboChina172909
100.Messerschmidt RasmusDenmark1716015
Settings
Show more
Mobile applications
Our mobile app is optimized for your phone. Download it for free!