BWF Singles Men Rankings

FIRST TO DELIVER YOUR SCORES!

Badminton Rankings

- nationality -
BWF Singles Men (12.02.2019)
#NameNationalityPointsTournaments
1.Momota KentoJapan10475018
2.Shi YuqiChina8742217
3.Chou Tien ChenTaiwan8082419
4.Chen LongChina7513815
5.Son Wan HoSouth Korea7492218
6.Axelsen ViktorDenmark6861411
7.Ginting Anthony SinisukaIndonesia6068018
8.Srikanth KidambiIndia6047014
9.Christie JonatanIndonesia5851218
10.Sugiarto TommyIndonesia5764016
11.Nishimoto KentaJapan5690718
12.Lin DanChina5629319
13.Verma SameerIndia5571118
14.Ng Ka Long AngusHong Kong5174817
15.Antonsen AndersDenmark5158715
16.Phetpradab KhositThailand4867920
17.Wangcharoen KantaphonThailand4790321
18.Tsuneyama KantaJapan4774817
19.Prannoy H. S.India4561012
20.Lu GuangzuChina4421013
21.Jorgensen Jan ODenmark4363519
22.Lee Dong KeunSouth Korea4325914
23.Huang YuxiangChina4312014
24.Gemke RasmusDenmark4287413
25.Avihingsanon SuppanyuThailand4259520
26.Leverdez BriceFrance4149419
27.Lee Zii JiaMalaysia4134711
28.Praneeth B. SaiIndia4129715
29.Liew DarenMalaysia4090015
30.Wang Tzu WeiTaiwan3991214
31.Lee Chong WeiMalaysia397355
32.Vittinghus Hans-KristianDenmark3968914
33.Lee Hyun IlSouth Korea3881010
34.Ouseph RajivEngland3878914
35.Caljouw MarkNetherlands3825018
36.Lee Cheuk YiuHong Kong3772115
37.Wong Wing Ki VincentHong Kong3734818
38.Sitthikom ThammasinThailand3712015
39.Igarashi YuJapan3525014
40.Sakai KazumasaJapan3480514
41.Hsu Jen HaoTaiwan3470819
42.Mustofa Ihsan MaulanaIndonesia3317612
43.Zhao JunPengChina3300013
44.Corvee LucasFrance3199420
45.Svendsen VictorDenmark3149014
46.Coelho YgorBrazil3129015
47.Chong Wei FengMalaysia3105013
48.Dey SubhankarIndia3100019
49.Zilberman MishaIsrael3093020
50.Parupalli KashyapIndia3080013
51.Zhou ZeqiChina3069010
52.Heo Kwang HeeSouth Korea3039913
53.Rhustavito Shesar HirenIndonesia3020012
54.Kholik Firman AbdulIndonesia2944818
55.Verma SourabhIndia2889010
56.Popov Toma JuniorFrance2879114
57.Saensomboonsuk TanongsakThailand2874014
58.Rouxel ThomasFrance2864017
59.Jayaram AjayIndia2857012
60.Penty TobyEngland2787014
61.Malkov VladimirRussia2724920
62.Abian Vicen PabloSpain2712920
63.Takeshita RiichiJapan2609012
64.Nguyen Tien MinhVietnam2579014
65.Dwi Wardoyo Chico AuraIndonesia2569016
66.Kuncoro Sony DwiIndonesia252509
67.Ho-Shue Jason AnthonyCanada2458516
68.Lu Chia HungTaiwan2402014
69.Loh Kean YewSingapore2390010
70.Lin Yu HsienTaiwan237109
71.Watanabe KokiJapan235708
72.Cheam June WeiMalaysia2348010
73.Sirant SergeyRussia2331417
74.Maulana Panji AhmadIndonesia2180012
75.Cordon KevinGuatemala2143010
76.Penalver Luis EnriqueSpain2137818
77.Gurusaidutt Rajah Menuri VenkataIndia2055010
78.Claerbout LucasFrance2013413
79.Must RaulEstonia2006313
80.Roovers AlexanderGermany1998217
81.Vitidsarn KunlavutThailand1991010
82.Soong Joo VenMalaysia1987011
83.Dwicahyo AdeIndonesia1981023
84.Heino EetuFinland1974018
85.Koljonen KalleFinland1958020
86.Sheng XiaodongCanada1933013
87.Ludik MilanCzech Republic1929423
88.Wraber LukaAustria1901020
89.Bruun KimDenmark1897012
90.Pham Cao CuongVietnam1875015
91.Yang Chih ChiehTaiwan1866813
92.Messerschmidt RasmusDenmark1854014
93.Krausz GergelyHungary1823420
94.Manjunath MithunIndia1814011
95.Burestedt FelixSweden1810013
96.Hu YunHong Kong180229
97.Mendrek AdamCzech Republic1766419
98.Karunaratne NilukaSri Lanka1754012
99.Soo Teck ZhiMalaysia175308
100.Lale EmreTurkey1740014
Show more
Mobile applications
Our mobile app is optimized for your phone. Download it for free!