BWF Singles Men Rankings

FIRST TO DELIVER YOUR SCORES!

Badminton Rankings

- nationality -
BWF Singles Men (19.02.2019)
#NameNationalityPointsTournaments
1.Momota KentoJapan10475018
2.Shi YuqiChina8742217
3.Chou Tien ChenTaiwan8082419
4.Chen LongChina7513815
5.Son Wan HoSouth Korea7492218
6.Axelsen ViktorDenmark6861412
7.Ginting Anthony SinisukaIndonesia6068018
8.Srikanth KidambiIndia6047014
9.Christie JonatanIndonesia5851218
10.Sugiarto TommyIndonesia5764016
11.Nishimoto KentaJapan5690718
12.Lin DanChina5629319
13.Verma SameerIndia5571118
14.Antonsen AndersDenmark5187915
15.Ng Ka Long AngusHong Kong5174817
16.Phetpradab KhositThailand4867920
17.Wangcharoen KantaphonThailand4790321
18.Tsuneyama KantaJapan4774817
19.Prannoy H. S.India4561012
20.Lu GuangzuChina4421013
21.Gemke RasmusDenmark4391113
22.Jorgensen Jan ODenmark4363518
23.Lee Dong KeunSouth Korea4325914
24.Huang YuxiangChina4312014
25.Avihingsanon SuppanyuThailand4259520
26.Leverdez BriceFrance4138018
27.Lee Zii JiaMalaysia4134711
28.Praneeth B. SaiIndia4129715
29.Liew DarenMalaysia4090015
30.Wang Tzu WeiTaiwan3991214
31.Lee Chong WeiMalaysia397355
32.Vittinghus Hans-KristianDenmark3968914
33.Caljouw MarkNetherlands3961319
34.Lee Hyun IlSouth Korea3881010
35.Ouseph RajivEngland3841214
36.Lee Cheuk YiuHong Kong3772115
37.Wong Wing Ki VincentHong Kong3734818
38.Sitthikom ThammasinThailand3712015
39.Igarashi YuJapan3525014
40.Sakai KazumasaJapan3480514
41.Hsu Jen HaoTaiwan3470819
42.Mustofa Ihsan MaulanaIndonesia3317612
43.Zhao JunPengChina3300013
44.Corvee LucasFrance3199420
45.Svendsen VictorDenmark3149014
46.Coelho YgorBrazil3129015
47.Chong Wei FengMalaysia3105013
48.Dey SubhankarIndia3100019
49.Zilberman MishaIsrael3093019
50.Parupalli KashyapIndia3080013
51.Zhou ZeqiChina3069010
52.Heo Kwang HeeSouth Korea3039913
53.Rhustavito Shesar HirenIndonesia3020012
54.Kholik Firman AbdulIndonesia2944818
55.Penty TobyEngland2917915
56.Verma SourabhIndia2889010
57.Popov Toma JuniorFrance2879114
58.Saensomboonsuk TanongsakThailand2874014
59.Rouxel ThomasFrance2864016
60.Jayaram AjayIndia2857012
61.Malkov VladimirRussia2724920
62.Abian Vicen PabloSpain2679420
63.Takeshita RiichiJapan2609012
64.Nguyen Tien MinhVietnam2579014
65.Dwi Wardoyo Chico AuraIndonesia2569016
66.Kuncoro Sony DwiIndonesia252509
67.Ho-Shue Jason AnthonyCanada2494816
68.Lu Chia HungTaiwan2402014
69.Loh Kean YewSingapore2390010
70.Lin Yu HsienTaiwan237109
71.Watanabe KokiJapan235708
72.Cheam June WeiMalaysia2348010
73.Sirant SergeyRussia2331416
74.Cordon KevinGuatemala2311311
75.Maulana Panji AhmadIndonesia2180012
76.Penalver Luis EnriqueSpain2159818
77.Gurusaidutt Rajah Menuri VenkataIndia2055010
78.Roovers AlexanderGermany1998216
79.Must RaulEstonia1992912
80.Vitidsarn KunlavutThailand1991010
81.Soong Joo VenMalaysia1987011
82.Dwicahyo AdeIndonesia1981023
83.Heino EetuFinland1974018
84.Sheng XiaodongCanada1933013
85.Ludik MilanCzech Republic1929422
86.Koljonen KalleFinland1927819
87.Wraber LukaAustria1901020
88.Bruun KimDenmark1897012
89.Pham Cao CuongVietnam1875015
90.Yang Chih ChiehTaiwan1866813
91.Messerschmidt RasmusDenmark1854014
92.Claerbout LucasFrance1853012
93.Krausz GergelyHungary1823419
94.Manjunath MithunIndia1814011
95.Burestedt FelixSweden1810013
96.Hu YunHong Kong180229
97.Mendrek AdamCzech Republic1766418
98.Karunaratne NilukaSri Lanka1754012
99.Soo Teck ZhiMalaysia175308
100.Lale EmreTurkey1740013